Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
China VFIBRE LIMITED logo
VFIBRE LIMITED
VFIBRE-Fiber Optical components expert
Active Member

6 Years

Home > Media converter >

sell Optical Fiber Media Converter 1 Fiber 2 RJ45 Port

VFIBRE LIMITED

sell Optical Fiber Media Converter 1 Fiber 2 RJ45 Port

Brand Name : vfibre

Place of Origin : cn

MOQ : 1pc

Contact Now

Optical Fiber Media Converter

1 Fiber 2 RJ45 Port

10/100M single mode BIDI fast Ethernet media converter .The converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for larger, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the convertional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast Ethernet to 2km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line. It is high performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

Features

1. Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector

2. Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.2ab 1000Base-Tx, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard

3. Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port

4. Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port

5. Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber

6. Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity internal power supply.

Specification

Parameter Value
interface 1x10/100Mbps RJ45 port
1x100Mbps single SC optical fiber interface
LED Indicator PWR, Link/ Act, FDX/COL,100M
External power adapter 5V/0.6A
Dimensions(L*W*H) 70.8 x 26 x 94 (mm)
Case Metal
Operating temperature 0°C ~ 40°C (32 ~ 104° F)
Storage temperature -40°C ~ 70°C(-40 ~ 158° F)
Operating Humidity 10 ~ 90%RH, (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH, (non-condensing)
EMC FCC, CE Class A

China sell Optical Fiber Media Converter 1 Fiber 2 RJ45 Port wholesale

sell Optical Fiber Media Converter 1 Fiber 2 RJ45 Port Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: VFIBRE LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2022 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.